Staff

Leadership Team

Executive Board

Llyn Codling – Chief Executive Officer
Keith Watson – Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Coney – Chief Operations Officer


Principal

Nagindra Chungh


Vice Principals

Nicky Mould – Vice Principal
Mark Berry – Vice Principal  (Inclusions)
Charlotte Stillwell – Vice Principal (Curriculum)


Assistant Vice Principals

Katy Leonard – Assistant Vice Principal (Assessment)
Stephanie Mander – Assistant Vice Principal (Coaching)


SENCO

Hayley Winters – Special Educational Needs Coordinator


Teaching Staff

Year R Teachers

Manmeet Kenth RK
Megan Lawler RL
Gemma Sutter RS (Early Years Phase Leader)

Teaching Assistants

Corrina Le Warne
Urmila Patel
Harminder Dayal


Year 1 Teachers

Natalie Bowring 1BO
Andrew Dunne 1D
Eleanor Peters 1P


Year 2 Teachers

Natasha Bailey 2B
Roisin Fox 2F
Imogen Mitchell 2M
Hannah Browne (School Direct)


Teaching Assistants Years 1 & 2

Paula Goddard
Sharon Bennett
Jas Kaur
Tracey Emmanuel


Year 3 Teachers

Mark Curzon 3C
Hannah Freeman 3F
Randir Hothi 3H


Year 4 Teachers

Charlotte Boreham 4B
Robert Lock 4L
Katy Leonard 4LE (Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)


Teaching Assistants Years 3 & 4

Troy Tappenden
Vicky Reid
Sarah Penfold


Year 5 Teachers

Charlotte Morris 5M
Camilla Samuels 5S
Chanelle Walsh 5W


Year 6 Teachers

Faye Bauck 6BA (Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)
Aimee Blunt 6B
Jen Reavie 6R


Teaching Assistants Years 5 & 6

Kirsty Fargher
Nikki Sandhu
Jo Curle
Debbie Evans


Nursery Staff

Penny Kelly N
Sally Kirkpatrick NK
Milly Patel NP


Teaching Assistants – Nursery

Dee Landa
Hawa Abdi
Stacey Butt
Candy Tribbeck


PPA Teachers

Rebecca Beaumont
Leanne Ferrand
Lauren Sinnicks
Naomi Wortham


Inclusions Team

Donna Berry
Naomi Rathore


Office and Site Staff

Office Team

Tracey Keogh – Administrative Officer
Louise Dean – Administrative Assistant
Ann Humby – Administrative Assisstant
Corinne Kernaghan – Administrative Assistant
Michael Street – IT Technician 

Site Team

Colin Rose – Site Manager
Abdella Mohammed – Assistant Site Manager

Puspa Gurung – Cleaner
Khadija Hassan – Cleaner
Kuldeep Kaur – Cleaner
David Shergold – Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Surbjit Kaur (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Kaniz Choudhury
Vicky Hayes
Rajane Kaur
Zureen Zulfukar