Staff

Leadership Team

Executive Board

Llyn Codling – Chief Executive Officer
Keith Watson – Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Coney – Chief Operations Officer


Principal

Nagindra Chungh


Vice Principals

Nicky Long – Vice Principal
Mark Berry – Vice Principal  (Inclusions)
Charlotte Stillwell – Vice Principal (Curriculum)


Assistant Vice Principals

Katy Leonard – Assistant Vice Principal (Assessment)
Stephanie Mander – Assistant Vice Principal (Coaching)


SENCO

Hayley Winters – Special Educational Needs Coordinator


Teaching Staff

Nursery Teachers

Sally Channell – NK
Penny Kelly – NPK
Urmila Patel – NP

Teaching Assistants

Dee Landa
Hawa Abdi
Reshma Beri
Elizabeth Lesson 


Year R Teachers

Nina Boatfield – RB
Megan Lawler – RL
Gemma Sutter – RS (Early Years Phase Leader)

Teaching Assistants

Stacey Butt
Harminder Dayal
Candy Tribbeck


Year 1 Teachers

Rhiannon Frape – 1F
Jaki Jalin – 1J
Jane Kelly/Lucy Carswell – 1CK


Year 2 Teachers

Natasha Bailey – 2B
Hannah Browne – 2BR
Imogen Mitchell – 2HM
Rhys Hixson (School Direct Teacher)


Teaching Assistants Years 1 & 2

Sharon Bennett
Tracey Emmanuel
Jas Kaur
Paula Russell


Year 3 Teachers

Mark Curzon – 3C
Roisin Fox – 3F
Randhir Hothi – 3H


Year 4 Teachers

Katy Leonard – 4GL (Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)
Katie Gover – 4GL
Lexie Hatton – 4H
Robert Lock – 4L


Teaching Assistants Years 3 & 4

Jo Kruger


Year 5 Teachers

Paul Beaumont – 5B
Faye Bauck – 5CB (Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)
Camilla Samuels – 5S


Year 6 Teachers

Charlotte Bowen – 6B
Aimee Blunt – 6BL
Chanelle Walsh – 6W


Teaching Assistants Years 5 & 6

Jo Curle
Debbie Evans
Vicky Reid
Nikki Sandhu


 PPA/Booster/Pupil Premium/Inclusions

Becky Beaumont
Donna Berry
Leanne Ferrand
Annette Martin
Naomi Rathore
Lauren Sinnicks
Lisa Stewart
Amy Warbey
Hayley Winters
Naomi Wortham


 Teaching Assistants

Abi Simmonds – Speech & Language
Margaret Bright – ELSA/Behaviour
Janette Wilson – ELSA/Behaviour
Razia Choudhury – 1:1
Elzbieta Dejenka – 1:1
Amy Kennett – 1:1
Assma Khan – 1:1
Jas Kaur – Launchpad


 Office and Site Staff

Office Team

Tracey Keogh – Administrative Officer
Louise Dean – Administrative Assistant
Ann Humby – Administrative Assisstant
Corinne Kernaghan – Administrative Assistant
Louise Mason – Administrative Assistant
Michael Street – IT Technician 

Site Team

Colin Rose – Site Manager
Abdella Mohammed – Assistant Site Manager

Puspa Gurung – Cleaner
Khadija Hassan – Cleaner
Kuldeep Kaur – Cleaner
David Shergold – Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Surbjit Pottiwal (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Kaniz Choudhury
Vicky Hayes
Rajane Kaur
Zareen Zulfukar