Menu

St Mary's CE Primary School

Who’s Who

St. Mary's Teaching Team

 

St Mary’s Teaching Team

TEAM

CLASS

TEACHER(S)

Reading Set

Writing Set

Maths Set

Nursery

N Red

Ms. Reshma Beri

 

N Green

Ms. Sally Kirkpatrick

N Blue

Ms. Sharron Bennett

Year R

R Red

Ms. Sophie Dearing (0.8fte)

R Green

Ms. Sophie Scriven

R Blue

Ms. Nina Hutchinson (0.4fte) Ms Manmeet Kenth (0.4fte) 

Year 1

1 Red

Ms. Erin Murray  

Set 3

Set 1

Set 2

1 Green

Ms. Alison Narraway  

Set 2

Set 3

Set 1

1 Blue

Ms. Amy Kennett (ECT)  

Set 1

Set 2

Set 3

Year 2

2 Red

Ms. Hannah Browne (0.6fte) Ms Nina Hutchinson (0.6fte) 

Set 2

Set 1

Set 3

2 Green

Mr. Rhys Hixson  

Set 1

Set 3

Set 2

2 Blue

Ms. Becky Maddock  

Set 3

Set 2

Set 1

Year 3

3 Red

Mr. Paul Beaumont 

Set 1

Set 1

Set 2

3 Green

Ms. Rhiannon Frape  

Set 3

Set 2

Set 3

3 Blue

Ms. Annabel Guagliumi (0.8fte) Ms. Lauren Sinnicks (0.4fte) 

Set 2

Set 3

Set 1

Year 4

4 Red

Mr. Randhir Hothi  

Set 3

Set 1

Set 2

4 Green

Ms. Charlie Samuels  

Set 1

Set 2

Set 3

4 Blue

Mr. Daniel Leath  

Set 2

Set 3

Set 1

Year 5

5 Red

Ms. Tasmin Choudhury 

Set 3

Set 2

Set 1

5 Green

Ms. Beth Downes  

Set 1

Set 3

Set 2

5 Blue

Mr. Tom Lennon  

Set 2

Set 1

Set 3

Year 6

6 Red

Ms. Aimee Blunt  

Set 2 

Set 1

Set 3

6 Green

Ms. Natalie Rogers (0.6fte) & Ms. Chanelle Walsh   

Set 1

Set 3

Set 2 

6 Blue

Ms. Becky Beaumont 

Set 3

Set 2

Set 1

St Mary’s Teaching Support Team

EAL TEACHER

LEARNING MENTOR TEAM

LUNCHTIME TEAM

Ronen Buchalter

Corrina Le Warne

Kiran Kaur

COVER SUPERVISOR TEAM

Janette Wilson

Zareen Zulfakar

Grace Comarmond

Margaret Bright

Helena Tanni

Candy Tribbeck

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Rubina Ahmad

Lauren Emmett

Lorraine Gatt

Radia Naher

Stacey Wilkinson

Sue Reeves

Samira Taher

TBC

Louise Dean

Sharon Weeks

TBC

Louise Mason

CLEANING TEAM

ST. MARY’S I.T TECHNICIAN

Hayley Paddington

Puspa Gurung

Jon Cope

 

Zareen Zulfukar

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS, HLTAs, 1:1s & SPECIALIST THERAPISTS

Lizzie Lesson

Abi Dines (SALT)

Emmony Pearce 

Elzbieta Dejneka

Cherise Howes

Dee Landa

Linda Bounif

Alice Barron

Jocelyn Charles

Razia Choudhury

Maria Rashid

Tracey Emmanuel

Kaniz Chowdhury

Parveen Kaur

Lena White

Jaz Kaur

Shelley Winters

Selina Rizwan

Shana Champion

Aliz Legg

Paula Russell

Rashida Sumra

Assma Khan

Sam Dawson

Nikki Sandhu

Deb Evans

Jenn Plomer (0.4fte)

Eirini Zantidou

Noor Aidki

Vicky Cavana

Charlie Morse (0.6fte)

 

St Mary’s Middle Leadership Team

 

Year Group

Leader

Nursery Leader

Sally Kirkpatrick

Reception Leader

Sophie Scriven

Year 1 Leader

Alison Narraway

Year 2 Leader

Rhys Hixson (Imogen Mitchell – Maternity)

Year 3 Leader

Rhiannon Frape (Georgia Patel - Maternity)

Year 4 Leader

Randhir Hothi

Year 5 Leader

Bethany Downes

Year 6 Leader

Aimee Blunt

Top